COVER LETTER FOR I 539

They are usually issued for a period of six months but can be extended for maximum 6 months more. Why Trust this Review?

i sample cover letter –

As they are ffor older, they may not be able to visit us again. Therefore, I respectfully request you to approve their extension of stay and provide us with an extended I The approximate processing cover letter for i 539 will be indicated on the receipt. Moreover, my work schedule and commitments don’t allow me to take multiple longer vacations in a short duration. Therefore, I would like to show them tourist destinations in the western United States during this visit cover letter for i 539.

Current visa j until: It can take a few weeks to process your case. This sample is provided for your convenience and reference purpose only. They have absolutely no intention to stay permanently in the USA. The USCIS generally allows you 30 days to leave the country effective from the date on the denial letter.

Box Dallas, TX Sub: Copy of return airline tickets Affidavit of Support Form Iand bank statements.

Please find the following documents enclosed herewith: Following is a sample letter or template for requesting a visitor visa or tourist visa extension. Your Nonimmigrant status has to be valid to apply for an extension.

You May Like  EXAMPLE OF CURRICULUM VITAE IN NIGERIA

Disclaimer Privacy Policy Terms of Use.

You should not file for an extension within 3 months of arrival otherwise USCIS may assume that the extension is preplanned. During their extended stay, they will continue to stay at my house located at Park Avenue, Iselin, NJ and I will continue to provide all cover letter for i 539 support to them during that time. My son has recently been engaged and the wedding will be held on [Date].

US Visitor Visa Extension

If the US visa extension is denied, you will be asked to leave the country immediately. This is your case number.

Otherwise you may be barred from entering US for overstaying during the last visit. Please see attached letter from [Name of doctor]. You can also download the MS-Word Format cover letter for i 539 this letter for visitor visa extension here. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this application, please feel free to contact me at any time at Home or Work. You will also receive a letter stating the reason of denial.

USCIS recommends that you file the extension at least 45 days before covver authorized stay expires. I would like to be able to attend his wedding. At the time of departure both the new and the old I has to be submitted.

You May Like  PICTURE OF A HOMEWORK MACHINE

B2 Visa, Visitor Visa Extension – Sample Letter

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact me at [number] or [email]. As they are elderly, they have not been able to make extensive travel as it would be very exhausting for them.

The decision to grant or deny a request for extension of visitor visa is made by the Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services. Ask An Immigration Lawyer. You or covrr spouse and unmarried children can file the extension together in one form if all of you are in the same status or are in derivative status.

This letter is written and submitted by the applicant to USCIS for extension of visitor visa status and submitted with an affidavit of support Cover letter for i 539 I